Events

UCPSA affiliated clubs run registered events throughout the year allowing members to compete for titles, trophies and Northern Ireland team places.

arrow&v
Day
Date
Discipline
Venue
Event
Saturday
05/11/2022
ABT
Logues Hill
Monday
02/01/2023
DTL
Culdrum
Walsh Brothers
Saturday
07/01/2023
DTL
Rathfriland
W Hughes Cup
Saturday
14/01/2023
DTL
Omagh
W Douglas
Saturday
21/01/2023
DTL
Logues Hill
Captain Wright
Saturday
22/01/2023
DTL
Culbann
Saturday
28/01/2023
DTL
Dennett Valley
Ben Campbell
Saturday
04/02/2023
DTL
Banbridge
Fred Nicholson
Saturday
11/02/2023
ABT
Dungannon
Saturday
11/02/2023
DTL
Moyola
Sam Johnston Cup
Saturday
11/02/2023
ESP
Hollow Field (FW)
UCPSA Registration Shoot
Sunday
12/02/2023
DTL
Culbann
Saturday
18/02/2023
NSK
Dungannon
Saturday
18/02/2023
FSP
Culbann
100 Team Selection
Saturday
18/02/2023
DTL
Omagh
Robin Colgan
Saturday
25/02/2023
NSK
Route
Saturday
25/02/2023
ESP
Dungannon
Saturday
25/02/2023
DTL
Culbann
Bann Valley Cup
Saturday
04/03/2023
ABT
Kilroot
Saturday
04/03/2023
NSK
Banbridge
Saturday
04/03/2023
FSP
Hillsborough
50 Team Selection
Saturday
04/03/2023
DTL
Dennett Valley
Ted Williams
Sunday
05/03/2023
OT
Logues Hill
Saturday
11/03/2023
ABT
Logues Hill
Saturday
11/03/2023
NSK
Mulroy
Saturday
11/03/2023
ESP
TBC
Co. Cavan, Monaghan, L'Derry, Donegal, Tyrone & Fermanagh
Saturday
11/03/2023
DTL
TBC
Captain McCaldin
Friday
17/03/2023
DTL
Culdrum
EA Lamount Cup
Saturday
18/03/2023
ABT
Omagh
Saturday
18/03/2023
NSK
Route
Saturday
18/03/2023
ESP
Dungannon
Castle Finance
Saturday
18/03/2023
DTL
Banbridge
Kendall Cup & Co. Down Championship
Saturday
25/03/2023
ABT
Dungannon
Saturday
25/03/2023
NSK
Banbridge
Co. Armagh Championship
Saturday
25/03/2023
ESP
Bull Ring (FW)
Ulster Novice Championship
Saturday
25/03/2023
DTL
Logues Hill
Co. Armagh, Tyrone, Cavan & Monaghan Championships
Sunday
26/03/2023
OT
Logues Hill
Saturday
01/04/2023
ABT
Kilroot
Eric Haydon Cup
Saturday
01/04/2023
NSK
Mulroy
Co. Donegal Championship
Saturday
01/04/2023
FSP
Banbridge
50 Team Selection
Saturday
01/04/2023
DTL
Culdrum
Co. Antrim Championship
Saturday
08/04/2023
ABT
Logues Hill
Co. Fermanagh & Tyrone Championships
Saturday
08/04/2023
NSK
Dungannon
Co.Cavan & Monaghan Championships
Saturday
08/04/2023
ESP
Hollow Field (FW)
Co. Antrim Championship
Saturday
08/04/2023
DTL
Rathfriland
Joe Cairns Cup
Monday
10/04/2023
ABT
Omagh
Senator Windows
Monday
10/04/2023
SSP
Culbann
100 Super Sporting
Monday
10/04/2023
DTL
Banbridge
Club Cup & J Robert Junior Cup
Tuesday
11/04/2023
ABT
Omagh
Senator Windows
Tuesday
11/04/2023
DTL
Rathfriland
S Campbell & Single Barrell
Saturday
15/04/2023
NSK
Route
Co. Antrim Championship
Saturday
15/04/2023
FSP
Dungannon
Saturday
15/04/2023
DTL
Moyola
125 UGP Kenny Irvine - Junior Compulsory & Co. L'Derry C'ship
Sunday
16/04/2023
OT
Logues Hill
Saturday
22/04/2023
ABT
Kilroot
Saturday
22/04/2023
NSK
Banbridge
Co. Down Championship & 100 SKD
Saturday
22/04/2023
OS
Dungannon
Saturday
22/04/2023
DTL
Culbann
Compulsory S/V/SV/L/J
Sunday
23/04/2023
DTL
Logues Hill
Saturday
29/04/2023
ABT
Omagh
County Antrim & Donegal
Saturday
29/04/2023
ESP
Hillsborough
Silentnight Cup
Saturday
29/04/2023
OT
Thatch CPC
Saturday
29/04/2023
DTL
Omagh
Lisburn Cup & Co. Fermanagh Championship
Saturday
29/04/2023
NSK
Dungannon
Co. Fermanagh Championship
Monday
01/05/2023
ABT
Dungannon
County Down Championship
Monday
01/05/2023
DTL
Moyola
Saturday
06/05/2023
ABT
Kilroot
Hoy Cup
Saturday
06/05/2023
NSK
Route
Co. L'Derry Championship & 100 SKD
Saturday
06/05/2023
OT
Logues Hill
Co. Down, Tyrone, Fermanagh, Armagh, Cavan & Monaghan
Saturday
06/05/2023
OS
Route
Co. Antrim Championship
Saturday
06/05/2023
DTL
Banbridge
Compulsory S/V/SV/L/J
Thursday
11/05/2023
FSP
Cyprus
56th European FITASC Championships
Friday
12/05/2023
NSK
Route
Skeet Doubles Ulster Open C'ship - Entries Open 12.00 - 5pm
Saturday
13/05/2023
ABT
Logues Hill
Noel O'Hara
Saturday
13/05/2023
NSK
Mulroy
Ulster Open Championship
Saturday
13/05/2023
ESP
Dungannon
Saturday
13/05/2023
OT
Thatch CPC
Saturday
13/05/2023
DTL
Culdrum
Sunday
14/05/2023
FSP
Cyprus
56th European FITASC Championships
Friday
19/05/2023
DTL
Dennett Valley
Evening Shoot Entries 3pm-7pm
Saturday
20/05/2023
ABT
Kilroot
Co. L'Derry & Monaghan Championships
Saturday
20/05/2023
NSK
Banbridge
Saturday
20/05/2023
ESP
Hillsborough
County Down Championship & S.A.B.S. Handicap Cup
Saturday
20/05/2023
OS
Dungannon
Co. Armagh,Fermangh & Tyrone Championships
Saturday
20/05/2023
DTL
Dennett Valley
Compulsory S/V/SV/L Only & Co. Donegaql C'shp
Saturday
27/05/2023
ABT
Dungannon
Ulster Novice Championship
Saturday
27/05/2023
NSK
Route
Ulster Novice Championship
Saturday
27/05/2023
ESP
Banbridge
Barclay Bingham & Co. Armagh Championship
Saturday
27/05/2023
OT
Thatch CPC
Saturday
27/05/2023
OS
Thatch
Co. Down Championship
Saturday
27/05/2023
DTL
Logues Hill
Inter-Club & Compulsory Juniors Only
Monday
29/05/2023
DTL
Omagh
Friday
02/06/2023
DTL
Rathfriland
Evening Shoot Entries 1pm-7pm
Saturday
03/06/2023
NSK
Mulroy
100 NSK & 100 SKD
Saturday
03/06/2023
FSP
Dungannon
75 Team Selection
Saturday
03/06/2023
OS
Mulroy
Co. Londonderry & Donegal Championships
Saturday
03/06/2023
DTL
Rathfriland
Compulsory S/V/SV/L Only
Friday
09/06/2023
DTL
Omagh
Evening Shoot Entries 3pm-7pm
Saturday
10/06/2023
ABT
Omagh
Gerry McClorry
Saturday
10/06/2023
NSK
Dungannon
Co. Tyrone Championship
Saturday
10/06/2023
OT
Logues Hill
125 Ulster Open Championship
Saturday
10/06/2023
DTL
Omagh
Ulster Open & Novice Championships
Friday
16/06/2023
ABT
Kilroot
Lenny Heron
Saturday
17/06/2023
ABT
Kilroot
Rathbana Cup
Saturday
17/06/2023
NSK
Banbridge
Saturday
17/06/2023
FSP
Slievemenagh (FW)
75 Ulster Grand Prix
Saturday
17/06/2023
OT
Thatch CPC
County Badges Donegal, L'Derry & Antrim
Saturday
17/06/2023
OS
Dungannon
Ulster Grand Prix 125 for top 6 MCS
Saturday
17/06/2023
DTL
Banbridge
Inteqr-Counties
Saturday
24/06/2023
ABT
Logues Hill
Ulster Grand Prix
Saturday
24/06/2023
NSK
Route
Saturday
24/06/2023
FSP
Hillsborough
50 S.A.B.S. Veterans Cup - Team Selection
Saturday
24/06/2023
OT
Thatch CPC
Saturday
24/06/2023
OS
Thatch
Hepworth Cup 125 for top 6 MCS
Saturday
24/06/2023
DTL
Culdrum
C'pulsory S/V/SV/L/J Mary Watson Team cut off for HI & Worlds
Saturday
01/07/2023
ABT
Omagh
Car Care Cup
Saturday
01/07/2023
DTL
TBC
Captains Day
Saturday
01/07/2023
NSK
Dungannon
100 NSK & 100 SKD
Saturday
01/07/2023
ESP
Banbridge
Ulster Grand Prix
Saturday
01/07/2023
OS
Route
North West Grand Prix 125 for top 6 MCS
Saturday
01/07/2023
OT
Logues Hill
125 Balfour Windows Cup
Monday
03/07/2023
ESP
EJ Churchills
CPSA World English Sporting
Saturday
08/07/2023
ABT
Kilroot
Saturday
08/07/2023
NSK
Route
Saturday
08/07/2023
ESP
EJ Churchills
CPSA World English Sporting
Saturday
08/07/2023
OT
Thatch CPC
Thursday
13/07/2023
FSP
Gant Hungary
45th World FITASC Championships
Saturday
15/07/2023
ABT
Dungannon
Melvin Simpson Cup
Saturday
15/07/2023
NSK
Banbridge
Ulster Grand Prix
Saturday
15/07/2023
ESP
Slievemenagh (FW)
Heatmac Cup
Sunday
16/07/2023
FSP
Gant Hungary
45th World FITASC Championships
Sunday
16/07/2023
OT
Logues Hill
Wednesday
19/07/2023
DTL
Crossmore
European Championships
Thursday
20/07/2023
DTL
Crossmore
European Championships
Friday
21/07/2023
DTL
Crossmore
Home International
Saturday
22/07/2023
NSK
Route
Tommy Hall Memorial
Saturday
22/07/2023
ESP
Dungannon
Ulster Open Championship
Saturday
22/07/2023
OT
Logues Hill
125 Ulster Grand Prix
Saturday
22/07/2023
OS
Route
Ulster Open 125 for top 6 MCS
Saturday
22/07/2023
DTL
Crossmore
British Open
Friday
28/07/2023
ABT
Dungannon
Saturday
29/07/2023
ABT
Dungannon
Annaloiste Cup
Saturday
29/07/2023
NSK
Mulroy
Team Captain Selection - North V South
Saturday
29/07/2023
ESP
Bull Ring (FW)
Inter Counties Championship
Saturday
29/07/2023
OT
Thatch CPC
Team Cut Off
Saturday
29/07/2023
OS
Mulroy
Team Cut Off
Saturday
05/08/2023
ABT
Omagh
Ulster Open Championship
Saturday
05/08/2023
NSK
Dungannon
Saturday
05/08/2023
ESP
Hollow Field (FW)
Team Cut Off
Saturday
12/08/2023
ABT
Kilroot
W McNally Cup - Team Cut Off
Saturday
12/08/2023
NSK
Banbridge
Team Cut Off
Saturday
12/08/2023
OS
Wales
Home International
Friday
18/08/2023
OT
England
Home International
Saturday
19/08/2023
FSP
Dungannon
75 Ulster Open - Team Cut Off
Saturday
19/08/2023
OT
England
Home International
Saturday
26/08/2023
ABT
TBC
Saturday
01/09/2023
NSK
Jersey
Home International
Saturday
02/09/2023
NSK
Jersey
Home International
Saturday
02/09/2023
DTL
Culbann
Friday
08/09/2023
ABT
Scotland
Home International
Saturday
09/09/2023
ABT
Scotland
Home International
Saturday
09/09/2023
UT
Thatch CPC
Mary Peters Cup - Ulster Grand Prix
Saturday
09/09/2023
OS
Route
Saturday
09/09/2023
DTL
Moyola
Saturday
16/09/2023
ESP
England
Sporting Home International
Saturday
16/09/2023
DTL
Logues Hill
Saturday
23/09/2023
NSK
Banbridge
Saturday
23/09/2023
DTL
Culdrum
Hull Cup
Sunday
24/09/2023
OT
Logues Hill
Friday
29/09/2023
FSP
Dungannon
FITASC Sporting Home International
Saturday
30/09/2023
ABT
Omagh
Saturday
30/09/2023
NSK
Route
Dessie McQuilcan Memorial
Saturday
30/09/2023
DTL
Rathfriland
Noel Carson Cup
Saturday
07/10/2023
ABT
Kilroot
Saturday
07/10/2023
NSK
Mulroy
Saturday
07/10/2023
OT
Thatch CPC
Ulster Novice Championship
Saturday
07/10/2023
DTL
Omagh
Saturday
14/10/2023
NSK
Dungannon
Saturday
14/10/2023
DTL
Banbridge
Ballyvea Cup
Sunday
15/10/2023
OT
Logues Hill
Saturday
21/10/2023
OT
Thatch CPC
Saturday
21/10/2023
DTL
Culbann
Saturday
21/10/2023
ABT
Omagh
Saturday
21/10/2023
NSK
Banbridge
Saturday
28/10/2023
NSK
Route
Saturday
28/10/2023
OT
Logues Hill
Saturday
28/10/2023
DTL
Dennett Valley
Saturday
04/11/2023
NSK
Mulroy
Saturday
04/11/2023
DTL
Culdrum
Saturday
04/11/2023
ABT
Logues Hill
Saturday
11/11/2023
NSK
Dungannon
Saturday
11/11/2023
DTL
Moyola
Saturday
18/11/2023
DTL
Logues Hill
Saturday
18/11/2023
ABT
Dungannon
Saturday
25/11/2023
OT
Logues Hill
Saturday
25/11/2023
DTL
Dennett Valley
Saturday
09/12/2023
ABT
Dungannon
CBARR OT.jpg
IMG_3257.jpg
Clay Trap Thatch.jpg