top of page

Events

UCPSA affiliated clubs run registered events throughout the year allowing members to compete for titles, trophies and Northern Ireland team places.

Day
Date
Discipline
Venue
Event
Monday
01/01/2024
DTL
Culdrum
Walsh Bros
Saturday
06/01/2024
DTL
Rathfriland
W Hughes
Saturday
13/01/2024
DTL
Omagh
Ben Campbell
Saturday
20/01/2024
DTL
Logues Hill
Cpt Wright
Saturday
27/01/2024
DTL
Dennett Valley
W Douglas
Saturday
03/02/2024
DTL
Culbann
Bann Valley Cup
Sunday
04/02/2024
OT
Logues Hill
Saturday
10/02/2024
ABT
Dungannon
Saturday
10/02/2024
DTL
Moyola
Sam Johnston
Saturday
17/02/2024
FSP
Culbann
100 Team Selection
Saturday
17/02/2024
DTL
Banbridge
Fred Nicholson
Saturday
24/02/2024
ESP
Dungannon
Saturday
24/02/2024
DTL
Omagh
Robin colgan Co.Tyrone & Fermanagh
Saturday
02/03/2024
ABT
Dungannon
Saturday
02/03/2024
ESP
Hillsborough
Silentnight Cup
Saturday
02/03/2024
DTL
Dennett Valley
Ted Williams
Sunday
03/03/2024
OT
Logues Hill
Saturday
09/03/2024
DTL
Culdrum
Cpt McCaldin
Saturday
09/03/2024
ESP
Culbann
Heatmac Cup
Saturday
09/03/2024
NSK
Mulroy
Saturday
16/03/2024
DTL
Banbridge
Saturday
16/03/2024
ESP
Dungannon
Catwil Cup
Saturday
16/03/2024
ABT
Omagh
Rathbana Cup
Saturday
16/03/2024
NSK
Banbridge
Monday
18/03/2024
DTL
Culdrum
EA Lamont
Saturday
23/03/2024
DTL
Culbann
Saturday
23/03/2024
NSK
Dungannon
Saturday
23/03/2024
ESP
Bull Ring (FW)
Co. Antrim Championship
Saturday
30/03/2024
ESP
Dungannon
Ulster Novice Championship
Saturday
30/03/2024
DTL
Rathfriland
Joe Cairns Cup & Co.Down
Sunday
31/03/2024
OT
Logues Hill
Sunday
31/03/2024
DTL
Culbann
Monday
01/04/2024
ABT
Kilroot
Senator Windows
Monday
01/04/2024
DTL
Banbridge
Club Cup & J Robert Junior Cup
Tuesday
02/04/2024
ABT
Kilroot
Senator Windows
Tuesday
02/04/2024
DTL
Rathfriland
S Campbell & Single Barrell
Thursday
04/04/2024
FSP
Spain
57th European FITASC Championships
Saturday
06/04/2024
OSK
Mulroy
Saturday
06/04/2024
NSK
Mulroy
Saturday
06/04/2024
DTL
Culdrum
Co. Londonderry & Inter-Counties.
Saturday
06/04/2024
ABT
Dungannon
Co. Cavan & Monaghan Championships
Sunday
07/04/2024
ABT
Logues Hill
Saturday
13/04/2024
ESP
Hollow Field (FW)
Castle Finance
Saturday
13/04/2024
DTL
Moyola
Compulsory & Ulster Novice
Saturday
13/04/2024
NSK
Dungannon
Ulster Novice Championship
Saturday
13/04/2024
ABT
Omagh
Car Care Cup
Sunday
14/04/2024
DTL
Culbann
Saturday
20/04/2024
ABT
Kilroot
Lenny Heron Cup
Saturday
20/04/2024
ESP
Hillsborough
S.A.B.S. Handicap Cup
Saturday
20/04/2024
OSK
Dungannon
Saturday
20/04/2024
DTL
Culbann
Compulsory Lisburn Cup & Co.Antrim
Saturday
20/04/2024
NSK
Banbridge
Co. Down Championship
Sunday
21/04/2024
DTL
Logues Hill
Saturday
27/04/2024
DTL
Banbridge
Kendall Cup & Inter-Clubs.
Saturday
27/04/2024
ESP
Banbridge
Barclay Bingham & Co. Armagh Championship
Saturday
27/04/2024
OSK
Route
Co.L'Derry & Donegal C'ships
Saturday
27/04/2024
OT
Thatch CPC
Saturday
27/04/2024
NSK
Route
Co. Antrim Championship
Saturday
04/05/2024
NSK
Mulroy
Saturday
04/05/2024
DTL
Logues Hill
Compulsory
Saturday
04/05/2024
ABT
Thatch CTC
Hoy Cup
Saturday
04/05/2024
OSK
Mulroy
Saturday
04/05/2024
SSP
Culbann
Ulster Open Super Sporting - Clay Shot Cup
Monday
06/05/2024
DTL
Moyola
Friday
10/05/2024
NSK
Dungannon
Skeet Doubles Ulster Open C'ship - Entries Open 12.00 - 5pm
Saturday
11/05/2024
ABT
Thatch
Gary McClorey Cup
Saturday
11/05/2024
SSP
Dungannon
Saturday
11/05/2024
DTL
Banbridge
UGP 125
Saturday
11/05/2024
NSK
Route
Ulster Open Championship
Saturday
11/05/2024
OSK
Thatch CPC
Co. Down Championship
Sunday
12/05/2024
OT
Logues Hill
Thursday
16/05/2024
DTL
Moyola
Evening shoot Entries 3.00pm-6.30pm
Saturday
18/05/2024
ABT
Dungannon
Ulster Grand Prix
Saturday
18/05/2024
DTL
Culdrum
Compulsory S/V/SV/L/J
Saturday
18/05/2024
ESP
Bull Ring (FW)
Ulster Grand Prix
Saturday
18/05/2024
NSK
Banbridge
Co. Armagh Championship
Sunday
19/05/2024
OT
Logues Hill
125 Balfour Windows Cup (125 For Top 6)
Friday
24/05/2024
DTL
Omagh
Evening shoot Entries 3.00pm-6.30pm
Saturday
25/05/2024
OSK
Dungannon
Hepworth Cup 125 for top 6 MCS
Saturday
25/05/2024
DTL
Rathfriland
Ulster open
Saturday
25/05/2024
OT
Thatch CPC
Saturday
25/05/2024
ESP
Banbridge
Saturday
25/05/2024
NSK
Route
Co. L'Derry Championship
Sunday
26/05/2024
DTL
Culbann
Monday
27/05/2024
DTL
Omagh
Friday
31/05/2024
DTL
Dennett Valley
Evening shoot Entries 3.00pm-6.30pm
Saturday
01/06/2024
OSK
Mulroy
Saturday
01/06/2024
DTL
Dennett Valley
Co.Donegal
Saturday
01/06/2024
OT
Logues Hill
Northernn Ireland Open 75 (ISSF 125 Pre-Entry)
Saturday
01/06/2024
FSP
Dungannon
100 - Ulster Grand Prix
Saturday
01/06/2024
NSK
Mulroy
Co. Donegal Championship
Sunday
02/06/2024
OT
Logues Hill
Northernn Ireland Open 50 + Finals (ISSF 125 Pre-Entry)
Saturday
08/06/2024
NSK
Dungannon
Co. Fermanagh Championship
Saturday
08/06/2024
ABT
Thatch CTC
Billy McNally
Saturday
08/06/2024
OSK
Route
Co. Antrim Championship
Saturday
08/06/2024
ESP
Derryboye (FW)
Co. Down & Inter Counties Championship
Saturday
08/06/2024
DTL
Logues Hill
Co.Armagh & Co.Cavan & Monaghan
Sunday
09/06/2024
DTL
Culbann
Friday
14/06/2024
DTL
Omagh
Evening shoot
Saturday
15/06/2024
OT
Thatch CPC
County L'Derry, Down & Antrim Championship
Saturday
15/06/2024
OSK
Thatch CPC
Ulster Grand Prix 125 for top 6 MCS
Saturday
15/06/2024
ABT
Dungannon
Annaloiste Cup & Co. Fermanagh Championship
Saturday
15/06/2024
ESP
Culbann
Saturday
15/06/2024
NSK
Banbridge
Northern Ireland Open Championship
Saturday
15/06/2024
DTL
Omagh
Compulsory Mary Watson Cut Off for Euros, Worlds & HI
Saturday
22/06/2024
OSK
Dungannon
Co. Armagh,Fermangh & Tyrone Championships
Saturday
22/06/2024
ABT
Logues Hill
Ulster Novice Championship
Saturday
22/06/2024
DTL
Omagh
Captains Day
Saturday
22/06/2024
FSP
Banbridge
75 Team Selection
Saturday
22/06/2024
NSK
Route
Co. Tyrone Championship
Thursday
27/06/2024
FSP
Hudson - Wisconsin
46th World FITASC Championships
Saturday
29/06/2024
ABT
Omagh
Co. Antrim Championship
Saturday
29/06/2024
ESP
Dungannon
120 Caesar Guirini
Saturday
29/06/2024
OT
Logues Hill
Ulster Open Championship (125 For Top 6)
Saturday
29/06/2024
OSK
Route
Ulster Open 125 for top 6 MCS
Saturday
06/07/2024
FSP
Slievemenagh (FW)
Ulster Open FITASC Sporting
Saturday
06/07/2024
ABT
Dungannon
Eric Haydon
Saturday
13/07/2024
OT
Thatch CPC
Saturday
13/07/2024
NSK
Dungannon
Select Team Captain
Saturday
20/07/2024
OSK
Route
North West Grand Prix 125 for top 6 MCS
Saturday
20/07/2024
ESP
Slievemenagh (FW)
Ulster Open Sporting Championship
Saturday
20/07/2024
NSK
Route
Tommy Hall Memorial
Saturday
20/07/2024
ABT
Dungannon
Car Care Cup
Saturday
20/07/2024
OT
Logues Hill
125 Ulster Grand Prix (125 For Top 6)
Friday
26/07/2024
OT
Thatch CPC
125 Event Day one 50 Targets
Saturday
27/07/2024
OT
Thatch CPC
125 Event Day two 75 Targets - Team Cut off
Saturday
27/07/2024
ABT
Omagh
Co. L'Derry & Donegal Championships
Saturday
27/07/2024
ESP
Bull Ring (FW)
Co. L'Derry, Fermanagh, Tyrone & Donegal Championships
Saturday
27/07/2024
NSK
Banbridge
Saturday
27/07/2024
OSK
Thatch CPC
Team Cut Off
Saturday
03/08/2024
ABT
Omagh
Co. Down Championship
Saturday
03/08/2024
FSP
Dungannon
Ulster Novice Championship
Saturday
03/08/2024
NSK
Mulroy
Ulster Grand Prix & Team Cut Off
Saturday
10/08/2024
OSK
Northern Ireland
Home International
Saturday
10/08/2024
ABT
Dungannon
Melvin Simpson Cup
Saturday
10/08/2024
ESP
Banbridge SGC
Team Cut Off
Saturday
17/08/2024
ABT
Omagh
Co. Tyrone Championship
Friday
23/08/2024
NSK
Fauxdegla
Home International
Saturday
24/08/2024
NSK
Fauxdegla
Home International
Saturday
24/08/2024
ABT
Omagh
Ulster Open & Co. Armagh Championship - Team Cut Off
Saturday
24/08/2024
FSP
Hillsborough
S.A.B.S. Veterans Cup - Team Cut Off
Friday
06/09/2024
ABT
Wales
Home International
Saturday
07/09/2024
NSK
Route
Dessie McQuilcan Memorial
Saturday
07/09/2024
DTL
Culbann
Saturday
07/09/2024
ABT
Wales
Home International
Saturday
07/09/2024
OSK
Route
Saturday
14/09/2024
DTL
Moyola
Saturday
14/09/2024
UT
Thatch CPC
Mary Peters Cup
Saturday
14/09/2024
ESP
Scotland
Sporting Home International
Saturday
14/09/2024
ESP
Scotland
Sporting Home International
Sunday
15/09/2024
OT
Logues Hill
Co. Donegal, Fermanagh, Tyrone, Armagh, Monaghan & Cavan
Saturday
21/09/2024
DTL
Logues Hill
Saturday
21/09/2024
NSK
Dungannon
Saturday
28/09/2024
OT
Thatch CPC
Ulster Novice Championship
Saturday
28/09/2024
DTL
Culdrum
Hull Cup
Saturday
05/10/2024
DTL
Rathfriland
Noel Carson
Saturday
05/10/2024
FSP
Ireland
FITASC Sporting Home International
Saturday
05/10/2024
NSK
Mulroy
Saturday
12/10/2024
STR
Culbann
Ulster Open Sportrap
Saturday
12/10/2024
DTL
Omagh
Sunday
13/10/2024
OT
Logues Hill
Saturday
19/10/2024
DTL
Banbridge
Ballyvea Cup
Saturday
19/10/2024
OT
Thatch CPC
Saturday
26/10/2024
DTL
Culbann
Saturday
26/10/2024
AR
Dungannon
Ulster All Round Championship
Saturday
02/11/2024
DTL
Dennett Valley
Saturday
09/11/2024
DTL
Omagh
Saturday
16/11/2024
DTL
Moyola
Saturday
16/11/2024
OT
Logues Hill
10am Start
Saturday
23/11/2024
DTL
Logues Hill
Saturday
30/11/2024
DTL
Dennett Valley
CBARR OT.jpg
IMG_3257.jpg
Clay Trap Thatch.jpg
bottom of page